Results
Invited groups |
2012. 2012 Results - Tiger Dash 5K Age Group Results
Published by
TIGER DASH 5K
January 28, 2012
Holy Trinity Episopal Academy, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Doug Butler
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com
Questions: [email protected]
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 1 81 Rory Fagan 49 Somerville MA 17:43.2 5:43
2 2 169 Sam Shaffer 14 Viera FL 17:53.9 5:46
3 3 159 Steve Hedgespeth 33 West Melbourne FL 18:14.0 5:53
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 7 5 Joe Hultgren 52 Melbourne FL 18:46.0 6:03
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 08
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 76 57 Robert Varnes 08 Indialantic FL 25:24.0 8:11
2 85 127 Jasper Steensma 08 Satellite Beach FL 26:15.7 8:28
3 86 76 Graeme Burns 08 Melbourne FL 26:17.1 8:28
4 109 18 Benjamin Bloch 05 Indialantic FL 28:11.0 9:05
5 136 113 Dante Valdivia 08 Rockledge FL 30:46.3 9:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 09 - 11
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 32 126 Matthew Zuhlke 09 Indian Harbour Beach FL 21:51.5 7:03
2 45 107 Austin Hayes 10 Satellite Beach FL 22:45.2 7:20
3 46 35 Josh Kraver 09 Merritt Island FL 22:55.2 7:23
4 61 77 Aeddon Burns 10 Melbourne FL 24:26.0 7:52
5 92 155 Braden Rupp 10 Cocoa FL 26:44.6 8:37
6 122 112 Luca Valdivia 10 Rockledge FL 29:37.9 9:33
7 130 83 Daniel Callenberger 11 Merritt Island FL 30:31.5 9:50
8 140 165 Lucas Santos 11 Merritt Island FL 31:35.2 10:10
9 154 93 Ben Olejarski 10 Merritt Island FL 36:32.8 11:46
10 162 138 Nikmil Patel 11 Indialantic FL 37:27.6 12:04
11 164 122 Max Pagan 11 Melbourne FL 37:30.8 12:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 23 109 Jared Hayes 12 Satellite Beach FL 21:04.6 6:48
2 33 108 Chisitan Hayes 13 Satellite Beach FL 21:54.1 7:03
3 53 164 Marik Casleton 13 Merritt Island FL 23:42.7 7:38
4 74 82 Chandler Davis 12 Merritt Island FL 25:20.7 8:10
5 87 166 Sebastian Nicolini 12 Merritt Island FL 26:25.6 8:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 5 30 Matt Horner 17 Merritt Island FL 18:37.5 6:00
2 24 7 Parker Nuetzman 15 Palm Bay FL 21:05.1 6:48
3 28 400 Tim Han 15 Melbourne FL 21:32.5 6:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 58 177 Matthew McDougal 22 Rockledge FL 24:12.2 7:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 8 38 Andy Dutra 27 Melbourne FL 19:08.8 6:10
2 51 132 Christopher Stone 26 Annapolis MD 23:18.0 7:30
3 56 90 Christopher Hendren 29 Indian Harbour Beach FL 23:57.7 7:43
4 152 142 Chris Simon 26 Satellite Beach FL 35:42.4 11:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 6 151 John Davis 34 West Melbourne FL 18:43.4 6:02
2 25 174 Mike Acosta 34 Cocoa FL 21:07.8 6:49
3 93 133 J.D. Hernandez 32 Satellite Beach FL 26:47.2 8:38
4 134 130 Adrian Orozco 30 Melbourne FL 30:43.7 9:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 4 70 Shane Streufert 39 Viera FL 18:25.9 5:56
2 13 160 Kevin Smith 36 Melbourne FL 20:11.9 6:31
3 19 185 Erik Tejada 37 Melbourne FL 20:40.6 6:40
4 22 134 Ben Buchanan 38 Melbourne FL 20:59.2 6:46
5 39 154 James Rupp 37 Cocoa FL 22:11.1 7:09
6 65 63 Daniel McCarthy 36 Satellite Beach FL 24:43.9 7:58
7 73 11 Les Dunne 36 Palm Bay FL 25:20.5 8:10
8 78 78 Shawn Burns 38 Melbourne FL 25:29.8 8:13
9 90 128 Terry Plonsky 38 Melbourne FL 26:37.7 8:35
10 103 139 Brian Spencer 38 Melbourne FL 27:48.7 8:58
11 129 86 Jason Hensley 39 Merritt Island FL 30:05.2 9:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 10 10 Joe Castner 43 Melbourne FL 19:30.5 6:17
2 14 152 Scott Larson 40 Melbourne FL 20:13.0 6:31
3 38 8 Ron Roff 40 Palm Bay FL 22:10.1 7:09
4 42 146 Harry Prosser 43 Rockledge FL 22:34.7 7:17
5 52 115 Jeff Zorovich 44 Melbourne Beach FL 23:26.0 7:33
6 108 17 Jonathan Bloch 43 Indialantic FL 28:10.9 9:05
7 137 178 Jon Teply 40 Melbourne FL 30:51.8 9:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 11 170 James Shaffer 45 Viera FL 19:45.9 6:22
2 12 123 Keith Snodgrass 46 Melbourne FL 20:02.4 6:27
3 17 89 Ken Fortmayer 47 Melbourne FL 20:32.3 6:37
4 18 1 Jeff Gleacher 47 Merritt Island FL 20:34.5 6:38
5 26 175 Neal Levine 47 Viera FL 21:11.7 6:50
6 35 4 Howie Lewis 47 Melbourne FL 22:00.9 7:06
7 54 37 Gregg Kraver 49 Merritt Island FL 23:42.9 7:38
8 55 49 Wesley Foster 46 Indian Harbour Beach FL 23:53.2 7:42
9 66 43 Dave Hernandez 46 Palm Bay FL 24:45.0 7:58
10 75 184 John North 49 Knoxville TN 25:21.5 8:10
11 79 60 Mitch Varnes 49 Indialantic FL 25:36.7 8:15
12 83 96 James Chiravelle 45 Melbourne FL 26:09.3 8:26
13 102 143 Michael Hillger 48 Melbourne FL 27:46.8 8:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 9 99 Art Anderson 52 Melbourne FL 19:20.7 6:14
2 27 46 Keith Kowalske 51 Melbourne FL 21:28.0 6:55
3 72 29 Jeff Poor 50 Rockledge FL 25:18.7 8:09
4 77 148 David Maltby 51 Rockledge FL 25:29.0 8:13
5 98 47 Steve Wilson 51 Malabar FL 27:11.0 8:45
6 131 144 Jodie Murray 50 Melbourne FL 30:37.5 9:52
7 161 173 Rich Thompson 51 Merritt Island FL 37:20.6 12:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 20 137 Michael Slomins 56 Viera FL 20:45.4 6:41
2 21 104 Matt Mahoney 56 Melbourne FL 20:52.3 6:44
3 43 150 Loran Serwin 56 Merritt Island FL 22:41.4 7:19
4 84 125 Alan King 58 Melbourne FL 26:12.1 8:27
5 101 157 Daryl Gilbert 56 Viera FL 27:42.7 8:56
6 121 186 Eric Madara 58 West Melbourne FL 29:36.9 9:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 31 13 Don Kearns 60 Melbourne Beach FL 21:43.4 7:00
2 63 15 Ray Brown 64 Melbourne FL 24:29.5 7:53
3 96 44 Frank Webbe 64 Palm Bay FL 27:06.4 8:44
4 99 22 David Farrall 63 Melbourne Beach FL 27:21.5 8:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 29 24 David Grant 65 Viera FL 21:33.1 6:57
2 49 167 Peter Weishaar 66 Winter Springs FL 23:05.1 7:26
3 57 6 Gary Castner 66 Melbourne FL 24:10.6 7:47
4 112 50 Robert Husek 67 St. Joseph MI 28:17.3 9:07
5 126 3 Frank Maloney 67 Satellite Beach FL 29:47.9 9:36
6 169 101 R.C. Koontz 65 Merritt Island FL 39:49.9 12:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 95 92 Tom Ward 74 Melbourne Beach FL 27:05.6 8:44
2 97 66 Ron Hoar 73 Melbourne FL 27:07.5 8:44
3 116 95 Ron Osler 72 Cocoa Beach FL 29:14.3 9:25
4 133 56 Darwin Tangen 71 West Melbourne FL 30:40.8 9:53
5 158 25 Morris Johnson 74 Cocoa Beach FL 36:58.5 11:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 138 31 Jack Lightle 80 Cocoa FL 31:00.4 9:59
2 148 53 Bob Pecor 77 Melbourne Beach FL 33:36.9 10:50
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 15 79 Emily Chapman 15 West Melbourne FL 20:14.3 6:31
2 16 39 Tracy Simso 38 Melbourne FL 20:21.2 6:34
3 30 80 Annie Caza 50 Indialantic FL 21:42.6 7:00
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 34 147 Janet Canfield 51 Titusville FL 21:56.8 7:04
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 08
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 110 36 Kaylee Kraver 08 Merritt Island FL 28:15.2 9:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 09 - 11
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 68 183 Anique Kottenborg 09 Satellite Beach FL 24:50.3 8:00
2 106 85 Julia Hensley 10 Merritt Island FL 28:01.6 9:02
3 124 73 Julia Pellasce 10 Rockledge FL 29:41.3 9:34
4 125 48 Hannah Atchison-Stenlak 09 Melbourne FL 29:44.2 9:35
5 127 179 Nyssa Holmquist 10 Indian Harbour Beach FL 29:49.7 9:37
6 141 72 Lhoste Thompson 11 Merritt Island FL 31:41.7 10:13
7 159 94 Lachelle Gifford 09 Merritt Island FL 37:09.9 11:58
8 160 75 Emily Bootz 10 Cocoa FL 37:10.0 11:58
9 166 163 Maci Casleton 10 Merritt Island FL 39:04.1 12:35
10 167 131 Taylor Milano 10 Merritt Island FL 39:04.5 12:35
11 168 84 Emily Callenberger 09 Merritt Island FL 39:05.0 12:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 94 54 Julia Wooley 14 Palm Bay FL 26:47.5 8:38
2 146 52 Rachel White 13 Cocoa Beach FL 33:12.0 10:42
3 151 124 Savannah Olivas 12 Indialantic FL 35:00.5 11:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 91 158 Rebecca Frisco 17 Palm Bay FL 26:42.4 8:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 104 91 Stephanie Hendren 27 Indian Harbour Beach FL 27:50.2 8:58
2 114 145 Jeanne Higbie 29 Melbourne FL 28:35.1 9:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 60 12 Rene Dunne 31 Palm Bay FL 24:14.8 7:49
2 70 64 Beth Shelby 34 Viera FL 25:03.6 8:04
3 142 55 Joan Thibodaux 32 Viera FL 32:00.0 10:18
4 143 87 Alysson Lyons 30 Winter Park FL 32:20.5 10:25
5 149 153 Ragan Rupp 31 Cocoa FL 34:30.0 11:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 36 117 Felicity Cunningham 38 Viera FL 22:01.0 7:06
2 50 68 Kristina Horn 39 Palm Bay FL 23:15.8 7:30
3 62 69 Brittany Streufert 39 Viera FL 24:28.8 7:53
4 64 116 Karen Ainbinder 36 Melbourne FL 24:34.6 7:55
5 100 176 Erin Teply 38 Melbourne FL 27:25.3 8:50
6 113 171 Andrea Shaffer 38 Viera FL 28:30.3 9:11
7 123 136 Laurie Gleichauf 39 Merritt Island FL 29:38.4 9:33
8 128 9 Leann Castner 35 Melbourne FL 29:54.5 9:38
9 145 180 Sonia Holmquist 35 Indian Harbour Beach FL 32:40.3 10:31
10 150 181 Cara Tracy 37 Melbourne FL 34:39.9 11:10
11 156 140 Natasha Cartagena 37 Melbourne FL 36:43.5 11:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 48 168 Mary Hofmeister 44 Malabar FL 23:04.2 7:26
2 69 105 Michelle Smurl 43 Cocoa FL 24:51.3 8:00
3 81 114 Pati Chaffiot 43 Rockledge FL 26:00.9 8:23
4 82 135 Beverly Rose 41 Melbourne FL 26:06.4 8:25
5 88 106 Lisa Hamelin 40 Indian Harbour Beach FL 26:28.8 8:32
6 107 19 Marie Bloch 43 Indialantic FL 28:09.2 9:04
7 111 98 Elaine Henderson 41 Melbourne FL 28:17.1 9:07
8 115 118 Laura Sardella 40 Merritt Island FL 28:44.3 9:15
9 120 41 Angie Lusz 44 Viera FL 29:26.5 9:29
10 147 16 Kimberly Prosser 44 Rockledge FL 33:15.4 10:43
11 157 182 Maggie Ford 40 Melbourne FL 36:52.7 11:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 37 102 Sandra Gannon 46 Merritt Island FL 22:07.8 7:08
2 41 45 Angie Preston 45 Merritt Island FL 22:22.5 7:13
3 47 149 Sue Hale 49 Indialantic FL 22:59.9 7:25
4 67 34 Christine Kennedy 46 Mims FL 24:48.6 8:00
5 118 121 Jo Pagan 49 Melbourne FL 29:21.2 9:27
6 135 14 Jennifer Therrien 49 Cocoa FL 30:44.3 9:54
7 144 67 Nancy Orbell 45 Melbourne Beach FL 32:37.7 10:31
8 170 172 Charlie Blackwell-Thomp 46 Merritt Island FL 43:17.3 13:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 59 51 Marlene White 53 Cocoa Beach FL 24:13.1 7:48
2 71 28 Cathie Poor 50 Rockledge FL 25:16.2 8:08
3 89 110 Joan Meadows 52 Malabar FL 26:34.7 8:34
4 153 161 Sherri Shamet 52 Palm Bay FL 36:08.3 11:38
5 155 111 Jean Opheim 51 Melbourne FL 36:43.5 11:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 44 40 Sue Strout 57 Merritt Island FL 22:43.7 7:19
2 105 156 Anne Doerflein 59 West Melbourne FL 27:57.0 9:00
3 117 162 Melanie Delman 55 Melbourne FL 29:19.4 9:27
4 139 61 Deborah Horst 58 Palm Bay FL 31:15.6 10:04
5 165 42 Susan Vaughn 56 Melbourne Beach FL 38:55.7 12:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 40 88 Anne Dockery 63 Melbourne FL 22:12.2 7:09
2 163 21 Judith Bulliner 63 Indialantic FL 37:28.0 12:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 119 27 Mary Ramba 65 Cocoa FL 29:24.7 9:28
2 132 100 Susie Koontz 66 Merritt Island FL 30:38.6 9:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 171 23 Katie Marsh 73 Melbourne FL 46:39.2 15:01
2 172 26 Dodie Johnson 74 Cocoa Beach FL 49:34.9 15:58
3 174 103 Joan Joesting 74 Melbourne FL 1:15:32.0 24:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====
1 173 20 Roberta Osterling 77 Satellite Beach FL 59:34.8 19:11 Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6477 views
History for Tiger Dash
|